Please visit the reception of the conference to receive the certificates and the gifts. We require your name tag of the conference.
Poster Award
S09;: Li Chenfei (University of St-Andrews)
S09;: Raquel Utrera-Melero (Universite de Nantes – CNRS)
S19;: Fumiya Iizuka (The University of Tokyo)
S25;: Nico Ehrlich (TU Braunschweig)
S25;: Takahito Watanabe (Tohoku University)
S34;: Hirotaka Shirai (Rikkyo University)
S59;: Ryota Sawamura (Tohoku University)
S59;: Gengjia Chen (Jinan University)
S03;: Biplab Joarder (Kyushu University)
S03;: Natsuki Taira (Kyushu University)
S16;: Yoshihiro Shimoyama (University of Tsukuba)
S16;: Laia Vicens (Universitat de Girona)
S27;: Yoshinobu Kamakura (Kwansei Gakuin University)
S41;: Masahiro Yamashina (University of Cambridge)
S46;: SIRIPAK JITTIRATTANAKUN (Thammasat University)
S46;: Emilia Kuźniak (Jagiellonian University in Krakow)
S53;: Tara Prasad Dhungana (Tohoku University)
S53;: Hung Kay LEE (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
S02;: Seong Hee Bae (Ewha Womans University)
S11;: Hiroki Takeuchi (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
S11;: Lorien Benda (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
S05;: Sharad Amin (University of Nottingham)
S22;: Jaehyoung Koo (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
S23;: Tatiana Sherstobitova (Hiroshima University)
S23;: Eunji Lee (Gyeongsang National University)
S33;: Han Li (Tsinghua University)
S50;: Yuichi Hirai (CNRS/ENS Paris-Saclay)
S30;: Yichao Huang (Tsinghua University)
S13;: Zhongli Luo (Kyushu University)
S13;: LI CHEN (Kyushu University)
S59;: Yuya Miyazawa (Tokyo University of Science)
S59;: Peter Urbanovsky (Charles University)
S01;: Aya Eizawa (The University of Tokyo)
S01;: Vera Krewald (University of Bath)
S10;: Itziar Oyarzabal (Centre de Recherche Paul Pascal)
S10;: Michal Liberka (Jagiellonian University)
S18;: Amanullah Sk (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science)
S55;: Kristine Laws (King’s College London)
S55;: Chi Nguyen (Hanoi National University of Education)
S52;: Rebecca Gruenbauer (Universitat Regensburg)
S12;: Takeshi Shimizu (Kwansei Gakuin University)
S24;: Yasuomi Yamazaki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
S24;: Yuuma Yamaguchi (University of Hyogo)
S07;: Kazushi Aritani (Chuo University)
S07;: Ryutaro Kamata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
S04;: Sayaka Oka (Nara Women’s University)
S35;: Felix Rizzuto (University of Cambridge)
S35;: Hajime Kamebuchi (Tokyo University of Science)
S38;: Arron Deacy (University of Oxford)
S38;: Takahiro Inatomi (Fukuoka University)
S54;: Kyoko Iwaya (Kumamoto University)
S54;: Jianyun Wu (Tohoku University)
S29;: Aoba Kanesaka (Ibaraki University)
S44;: Haruka Yoshino (Kyushu University)
S44;: Hannah Kurz (University Bayreuth)
S14;: Kunal Kumar (The University of Tokyo)
S14;: Jian Chen (Tohoku University)
S06;: Kaede Kobayashi (Nara Women’s University)
S06;: Jan Raeder (Technische Universitat Braunschweig)
S15;: Ryo Saiki (University of Tsukuba)
S15;: Hagino Morita (Yamaguchi University)
S39;: Takashi Ohata (Osaka Prefecture University)
S39;: Linh Trinh (LCI – ICMMO – University Paris-sud 11)
S20;: Hideaki Murasugi (Tohoku university)
S42;: Takuya Sakagami (University of Hyogo)
Lecture Award
S36;: Ulf-Peter Apfel (Ruhr-Universitat Bochum & Fraunhofer UMSICHT)